Jinghetou, China Page

Other names: 井合头

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5709 Longitude 112.4736 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 112° 28' 25E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23421

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinghetou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinghetou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinghetou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shetang (1.3 nm)
Poweidong (2.4 nm)
Wangjia (2.9 nm)
Langli (1.9 nm)
Baimushan (2.6 nm)
Shangzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiatang (3.0 nm)
Luojiatang (3.2 nm)
Xiaohu (3.3 nm)
Washi (2.6 nm)
Wangyangfu (2.6 nm)
Yangliutang (2.7 nm)
Zimuxu (2.8 nm)
Shetang (2.9 nm)
Dushi (1.6 nm)
Yuejin (1.9 nm)
Hefen (2.5 nm)
Lutouling (2.7 nm)
Liujia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 65 nm N 20
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 62 nm E 124
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 65 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 80 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.4 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
30.3 nm E Xiangnan University
31.9 nm SE 113th meridian east
36.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:31:19 2016