Jianshang, China Page

Other names: 枧上

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6561 Longitude 113.6465 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 113° 38' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lingxia,Shijing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghu (1.7 nm) Xiashijing (0.6 nm)
Xiache (1.2 nm)
Xiabian (1.2 nm)
Xi'an (1.6 nm)
Nanchong (1.7 nm)
Dakeng Wanli (1.7 nm)
Jiangtang (1.8 nm)
Hewu (1.9 nm)
Shalongli (1.3 nm)
Tieshuiwan (1.6 nm)
Zhangmuping (1.7 nm)
Shijingcun (0.3 nm)
Shangshijing (0.4 nm)
Pengjiali (0.8 nm)
Danjiali (1.0 nm)
Jiangxia (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 40 nm W 264
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 56 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 77 nm N 26 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
20.3 nm E 114th meridian east
32.5 nm NW Guangzhou Opera House Station
32.7 nm NW Huacheng Dadao Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:04 2016