Huiwanli, China Page

Other names: 回湾里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7745 Longitude 110.3886 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 19E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15982

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huiwanli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiwanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiwanli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqiaotou (1.4 nm)
Dalong (1.8 nm)
Zhushanli (1.8 nm)
Linjiatou (2.4 nm)
Wanfuqiao (2.6 nm)
Zengjia (2.8 nm)
Meilin (1.2 nm)
Baisha (3.0 nm)
Hutang (3.1 nm)
Gunshui (3.0 nm)
Meixi (3.4 nm)
Guangzhushui (1.6 nm)
Gaoxiping (1.7 nm)
Lixiqiao (2.0 nm)
Tanjiatian (2.7 nm)
Yanjia (2.9 nm)
Loudi (2.5 nm)
Nahetian (2.5 nm)
Luojiapu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 54 nm N 317 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 70 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 71 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 87 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
31.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
34.0 nm N Changqi, Hongjiang
33.5 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:32 2016