Huangzeyuan, China Page

Other names: 黄泽源

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2322 Longitude 112.7244 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 56N Long (DMS) 112° 43' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangzeyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzeyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzeyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengchongli (1.2 nm)
Aitangli (1.6 nm)
Fuxi (2.1 nm)
Xiaoshuitou (2.4 nm)
Tanjia (2.4 nm)
Maxingxu (0.3 nm)
Dongjialing (1.6 nm)
Tangjia (2.0 nm)
Chongbao (2.2 nm)
Qiaolaotou (2.6 nm)
Xichong (2.7 nm)
Daquanling (2.8 nm)
Shijian Yangjia (0.7 nm)
Dachong (1.6 nm)
Xiling (2.3 nm)
Zaotian (2.7 nm)
Dayan (2.0 nm)
Bianjiang (2.5 nm)
Shouzhou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 23 nm N 22
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 40 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 60 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 84 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.0 nm NE Mashui Township
32.3 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016