Huangmu'ao, China Page

Other names: Huangmu’ao,黄木坳

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.1905 Longitude 112.3996 Altitude (feet) 2847
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 112° 23' 59E Altitude (meters) 867
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19079

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangmu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangmu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangmu'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanchong (1.9 nm)
Jiangshui (2.4 nm)
Chouchongwei (3.1 nm)
Lengshuichong (3.2 nm)
Pingchong (3.5 nm)
Taoyuanping (1.4 nm)
Wenchangping (1.8 nm)
Dahebian (2.2 nm)
Xishan Linchang (2.5 nm)
Xuehuapi (3.0 nm)
Longtouxia (4.1 nm)
Yajiangkou (4.1 nm)
Zhugaoqi (4.3 nm)
Sanjiangshui (2.9 nm)
Langnipan (3.3 nm)
Tashanping (2.2 nm)
Meishuchong (3.8 nm)
Tongmuchong (4.1 nm)
Wenzichong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 56 nm E 102
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 81 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 87 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
24.2 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
34.2 nm SW 112th meridian east
32.6 nm E 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:54 2016