Heyichong, China Page

Other names: 贺义冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7500 Longitude 110.7242 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46358

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heyichong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heyichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heyichong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.6 nm)
Ertangshang (2.4 nm)
Xujia (2.3 nm)
Dongyangwan (1.4 nm)
Xiaotianchong (2.2 nm)
Shiyang (2.4 nm)
Tanshan (2.4 nm)
Baizhushan (2.8 nm)
Tianzhuang (1.3 nm)
Doupoling (2.0 nm)
Yang'erbeidi (2.1 nm)
Yangliu (2.3 nm)
Liangshan (2.6 nm)
Dongtou (1.3 nm)
Anle (1.6 nm)
Dushan (1.7 nm)
Mayedang (2.2 nm)
Chengjia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 53 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 68 nm W 307 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 88 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 101 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm S China Danxia
29.9 nm SE 111th meridian east
39.1 nm S Ziyuan County
38.6 nm W Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:45 2016