Guniutan, China Page

Other names: 牯牛潭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9931 Longitude 110.9805 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 58' 50E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19935

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guniutan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guniutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guniutan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chejiaping (1.7 nm)
Datianjie (2.0 nm)
Shishixi (2.7 nm)
Yejingou (3.1 nm)
Shanmujie (1.2 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Dazhuangping (2.3 nm)
Luochangzui (2.3 nm)
Xiyuli (3.2 nm)
Xiagong Jiashan (1.4 nm)
Tianpingjie (2.1 nm)
Tianxingyan (2.6 nm)
Zhuahaogou (3.0 nm)
Laowuchang (1.1 nm)
Tianjia Jiaoshang (2.0 nm)
Ganyumiao (2.4 nm)
Hejiarong (2.7 nm)
Zhujiashan (3.0 nm)
Shiqiaogang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 28 nm W 283 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 34 nm E 97 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 104 nm N 40
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 111 nm N 316 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 110 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.4 nm S List of power stations in China
13.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.4 nm NW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:44 2016