Fujia, China Page

Other names: 付家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3697 Longitude 112.9766 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 11N Long (DMS) 112° 58' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48258

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinxing (1.1 nm)
Zhachong (1.2 nm)
Luojia (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Liangjia'ao (3.1 nm)
Yantang (2.5 nm)
Dongkou (2.6 nm)
Gaolichong (3.1 nm)
Siyantang (2.0 nm)
Huanggouchong (2.2 nm)
Mohuan (2.8 nm)
Wujiazhou (2.9 nm)
Niukoupu (3.1 nm)
Wujia'ao (3.3 nm)
Paishanmiao (2.3 nm)
Dongchong (2.5 nm)
Gaotan (3.2 nm)
Feijiang (3.2 nm)
Wawu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 13 nm N 340
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 37 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 73 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 86 nm S 163
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 111 nm N 39 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.8 nm N Mashui Township
34.6 nm NW Hengyang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:50:03 2016