Fangchongyi, China Page

Other names: 方冲易

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1017 Longitude 113.1645 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 9' 52E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangchongyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangchongyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangchongyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xusheng (1.7 nm)
Qunxing (2.0 nm)
Fanxianting (2.6 nm)
Dongchongliu (2.8 nm)
Wanzi (3.1 nm)
Huachuantang Yangjiali (0.3 nm)
Zhishan (1.4 nm)
Wangshatang (1.6 nm)
Huguanwu (3.1 nm)
Maojia Dawu (1.1 nm)
Yuzijiao (1.7 nm)
Fujiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Zhujia Dawu (3.0 nm)
Huanggongtang (3.3 nm)
Tingzuowu (1.4 nm)
Datangchong (2.4 nm)
Zhoushu (2.8 nm)
Huangxiuqiao (3.2 nm)
Xiagutang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 20 nm N 341
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 54 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 62 nm S 190
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 80 nm W 262 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 98 nm S 142 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Miluo River
14.7 nm N Hunan Institute of Science and Technology
16.0 nm N Yueyang East Railway Station
16.3 nm N Yueyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:01 2016