Duanjia'ao, China Page

Other names: Duanjia’ao,段家坳

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8757 Longitude 110.8121 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 44E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46339

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duanjia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjia'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuyajing (1.1 nm)
Xiebi (1.3 nm)
Tongmutang (2.0 nm)
Tangyushi (2.3 nm)
Shangheichong (2.5 nm)
Yonghong (0.4 nm)
Yanli Wangjia (1.0 nm)
Baohua (1.9 nm)
Bajiaochong (2.9 nm)
Xinpuli (1.5 nm)
Hetangchong (1.6 nm)
Xinwuli (2.2 nm)
Qilin (2.9 nm)
Jingjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Shiyun (2.0 nm)
Tongmupu (2.3 nm)
Gaoshuimiao (2.9 nm)
Shikoushan (3.2 nm)
Dasheng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 53 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 68 nm W 300 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 100 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.2 nm S China Danxia
35.0 nm S 111th meridian east
36.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
38.7 nm NE Shaoyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:34 2016