Dengjialong, China Page

Other names: 邓家垅

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4463 Longitude 113.7579 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 113° 45' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dengjialong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjialong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjialong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakeng (1.9 nm)
Lijiashan (1.9 nm)
Shangdong (3.0 nm)
Xiejiaping (0.6 nm)
Wulipai (2.5 nm)
Xiayang (2.6 nm)
Kanping (2.6 nm)
Chashanxia (1.1 nm)
Lanjia (2.0 nm)
Taipingling (2.1 nm)
Shanxia (2.4 nm)
Xikeng (2.4 nm)
Wapu (2.8 nm)
Caoping (2.8 nm)
Matan (0.6 nm)
Xiewanli (1.0 nm)
Jiangkou (1.7 nm)
Shebizui (2.4 nm)
Taoling (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 47 nm W 280
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 57 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 66 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 71 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E 114th meridian east
27.5 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
42.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
42.7 nm SW Dongjiang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:51 2016