Dawuli, China Page

Other names: 大屋里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8361 Longitude 110.2820 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dawuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songyang (0.5 nm)
Changtianxing (0.7 nm)
Guizhushan (2.2 nm)
Damashi (2.6 nm)
Chaoyangtian (1.0 nm)
Yantouchong (2.1 nm)
Yuanjia (2.3 nm)
Gaojiapan (3.3 nm)
Hesuitian (1.4 nm)
Jinlong (1.8 nm)
Zengjia (1.8 nm)
Huangjia (2.5 nm)
Meishushan (2.7 nm)
Tangwanli (1.1 nm)
Tieliba (1.8 nm)
Shanwangpo (1.9 nm)
Guizhushan (2.4 nm)
Dawanli (3.3 nm)
Shuanglong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 47 nm N 319 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 68 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 77 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
24.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
28.7 nm N Changqi, Hongjiang
40.0 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:13 2016