Danzhongdaqiu, China Page

Other names: 担种大丘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3815 Longitude 112.5296 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 47E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53666

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Danzhongdaqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzhongdaqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzhongdaqiu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjia Wuchang (1.0 nm)
Liujiawan (1.3 nm)
Yinjia Yuanzi (2.0 nm)
Zengjiawan (2.4 nm)
Hantangwan (1.8 nm)
Taojia Wuchang (2.4 nm)
Peijiashan (2.9 nm)
Shengyangzhou (3.1 nm)
Hualinba (1.7 nm)
Yaotang (2.7 nm)
Zhahutang (2.8 nm)
Huanglishan (1.2 nm)
Caomenwan (1.6 nm)
Yinjia Laowu (1.9 nm)
Xuetangba (2.1 nm)
Hetouwan (2.3 nm)
Pengjiachong (2.5 nm)
Chuanmenwan (2.6 nm)
Yinziwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 29 nm E 129
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 38 nm E 107 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 56 nm W 304 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 68 nm N 23
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 88 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Wu River (Ningxiang County)
12.3 nm NW Hunan City University
12.1 nm E Wushan, Hunan
12.8 nm NE Qiaokou, Changsha
14.0 nm NW Yiyang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:13 2016