Dalishi, China Page

Other names: 大里石

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4736 Longitude 111.6643 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47532

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalishi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalishi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datuannian (0.7 nm)
Tangchong (1.8 nm)
Lengshuitang (2.6 nm)
Aodixia (3.1 nm)
Shiliping (3.3 nm)
Dongmaochong (3.2 nm)
Yuangunyuan (2.0 nm)
Wuban (2.0 nm)
Liping (3.1 nm)
Tangbianwan (3.1 nm)
Taojin (3.5 nm)
Zhengchongli (1.3 nm)
Pingshan (2.8 nm)
Maojiatang (1.2 nm)
Chelutang (2.4 nm)
Fengshukeng (3.2 nm)
Dashaling (3.3 nm)
Taipanqiu (3.5 nm)
Chongmaoling (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 61 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 68 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 77 nm E 62
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 86 nm N 359 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 84 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Shaoyang North Railway Station
13.3 nm NW List of coal power stations
13.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.8 nm NE Hetang Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:54 2016