Cheshuitou, China Page

Other names: 车水头

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.7706 Longitude 112.2350 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 14N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45610

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cheshuitou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshuitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshuitou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitang (0.9 nm)
Xiazhoushan (1.7 nm)
Sanjingxu (1.9 nm)
Xiatangwo (2.5 nm)
Shanxia (2.8 nm)
Tangjia (2.7 nm)
Wujia (2.0 nm)
Youmaling (2.3 nm)
Xinxuzhen (2.6 nm)
Youcaotang (2.7 nm)
Lanlei (1.1 nm)
Lanxi (1.2 nm)
Dongtian (2.0 nm)
Tangluo (2.4 nm)
Jiangjia (2.7 nm)
Shiyangxu (1.3 nm)
Ledawan (2.1 nm)
Dongdawan (2.4 nm)
Oujiawo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 47 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 60 nm N 35
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 71 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 79 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.5 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
41.3 nm NW Xiao River
42.8 nm NW Yongzhou
41.8 nm W Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:33 2016