Zhengxi, China Page

Other names: Zhengxiji,Cheng-hsi-chi

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8728 Longitude 114.7242 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103467

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhengxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qixinzhai (1.6 nm)
Dongzhaomulian (3.7 nm)
Gaoyue (3.6 nm)
Gaocun (4.6 nm)
Dabeiwang (4.8 nm)
Taiwancun (2.7 nm)
Dongnanzhang (4.5 nm)
Dongsong (4.8 nm)
Niezhuang (6.1 nm)
Futudian (2.2 nm)
Baizhisi (2.4 nm)
Chenghuang (4.8 nm)
Shenglizhuang (4.6 nm)
Beijuanzi (3.7 nm)
Qumo (3.8 nm)
Douzhuang (4.7 nm)
Xizhuang (5.0 nm)
Hedongqifang (4.9 nm)
Gucheng (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 14 nm W 272
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 25 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 47 nm S 202
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 84 nm N 359 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 85 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Nanhe County
10.8 nm W Shahe, Hebei
12.0 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
12.0 nm SW Yongnian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:47 2016