Zhangbian, China Page

Other names: 漳边

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4068 Longitude 114.7340 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangbian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanliuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xinanyang (1.9 nm)
Cheng'an (3.1 nm)
Wanglin (3.3 nm)
Nanyukou (3.7 nm)
Linlibu (4.0 nm)
Shahe (1.2 nm)
Xiaodixi (2.3 nm)
Huadian (2.6 nm)
Daodongbu (3.3 nm)
Dadixi (4.1 nm)
Qucun (4.0 nm)
Zhongganluo (1.9 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Guofang (3.0 nm)
Pangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Anzhong (2.7 nm)
Bosiying (2.8 nm)
Wenyanggao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 16 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 24 nm W 229
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 32 nm N 332
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 78 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Wei County, Handan
16.8 nm NW Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan
16.7 nm NW Handan
15.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:25 2016