Yujia, China Page

Other names: 于家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9026 Longitude 118.0962 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizigou (2.0 nm)
Chezigou (2.8 nm)
Sanqingguan (1.2 nm)
Pingtaizi (1.7 nm)
Dayingzi (2.7 nm)
Qianyingzi (2.9 nm)
Zhengjiaying (3.0 nm)
Dongxinggou (3.1 nm)
Chaoyanggou (3.7 nm)
Pianshi (1.2 nm)
Houpianshi (1.2 nm)
Majiaying (1.9 nm)
Luotuoshan (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiaying (1.3 nm)
Dafanggou (2.2 nm)
Nanbeiying (2.9 nm)
Dayingzi (3.3 nm)
Dayingzhuang (3.4 nm)
Guandongying (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 26 nm E 90
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 48 nm S 191
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 71 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 74 nm S 178
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 87 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.8 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort
9.5 nm NW List of the highest statues
9.5 nm NW Puning Temple
9.8 nm NW Xumi Fushou Temple
9.3 nm NW Shuangqiao District, Chengde
10.1 nm NW Putuo Zongcheng Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:24 2016