Youxianliu, China Page

Other names: 有仙刘

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2788 Longitude 114.6580 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 44N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120929

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youxianliu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youxianliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youxianliu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshen (1.5 nm)
Beizhang (2.3 nm)
Huangkaihe (2.5 nm)
Xitun (3.7 nm)
Tiancun (1.0 nm)
Baiheji (1.0 nm)
Zhangbaihe (2.3 nm)
Zhangchao (3.1 nm)
Ganglingcheng (3.3 nm)
Xiyanggao (3.6 nm)
Luocun (3.4 nm)
Liangjiacun (1.0 nm)
Zhangcun (1.5 nm)
Yougeliu (2.5 nm)
Ligutuo (2.9 nm)
Jiahekou (1.0 nm)
Huzhou (2.3 nm)
Chenggouji (3.4 nm)
Louguo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 18 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 17 nm W 240
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 37 nm N 343
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 74 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E Wei County, Handan
16.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
18.8 nm S Huan River
17.2 nm SW Beiguan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:18 2016