Xizhao Jiayao, China Page

Other names: 西赵家窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7096 Longitude 114.3047 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xizhao Jiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhao Jiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhao Jiayao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pandaomen (1.7 nm)
Liangjietai (2.9 nm)
Manzhoupo (3.7 nm)
Daohuigou (2.8 nm)
Dahugou (3.6 nm)
Dishang (4.1 nm)
Liangmingou (1.5 nm)
Dongyanghe (2.0 nm)
Guojiafang (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaogou (3.2 nm)
Guandimiao (1.9 nm)
Caijiantan (2.5 nm)
Ruanjiayao (2.6 nm)
Shajiatun (2.9 nm)
Jingjiawan (3.1 nm)
Yuanzigou (3.5 nm)
Bachigou (3.7 nm)
Changtiaogou (4.4 nm)
Jueluntun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 28 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 54 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 79 nm S 222
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 77 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Huai'an County
5.3 nm SE Chaigoubao Railway Station
6.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.5 nm S Xiwanbao railway station
10.9 nm E Guoleizhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:28 2016