Ximagou, China Page

Other names: 席麻沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3761 Longitude 114.4420 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11903

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ximagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tayansi (1.5 nm)
Sigou (2.9 nm)
Dakezhuang (3.0 nm)
Jinggou (4.0 nm)
Baiyuzhuang (4.9 nm)
Shanqitun (3.1 nm)
Yousuobu (3.4 nm)
Yaozitou (3.3 nm)
Qilidian (4.6 nm)
Nuandian (4.3 nm)
Zhujiatun (5.1 nm)
Zhangjiatun (5.0 nm)
Zhongsuobu (5.6 nm)
Zhangqitun (6.4 nm)
Manjinggou (0.9 nm)
Wayaokou (3.9 nm)
Nannigou (4.9 nm)
Dongjiagou (1.6 nm)
Fengnaizhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 31 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 47 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 71 nm W 236
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 68 nm E 89
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Zhaohua Temple
12.5 nm N Xiwanbao railway station
16.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
17.7 nm N Chaigoubao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:18 2016