Xiejiaying, China Page

Other names: 卸甲营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8422 Longitude 118.0514 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 5E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81958

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiejiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Xinangou (2.7 nm)
Dongyingzi (1.6 nm)
Shizigou (2.8 nm)
Jiguanshan (2.6 nm)
Shimengou (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiaying (3.0 nm)
Manzigou (0.9 nm)
Nanbeiying (1.3 nm)
Zhijiagou (2.4 nm)
Dayingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dayingzi (2.3 nm)
Songjia (2.8 nm)
Dafanggou (3.1 nm)
Baihenan (1.9 nm)
Xidayao (2.2 nm)
Toudaogou (2.8 nm)
Xiaotanggou (3.0 nm)
Xiaoguo Zhangzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 28 nm E 82
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 45 nm S 189
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 67 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm S 176
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 84 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.1 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort
9.9 nm NW Shuangqiao District, Chengde
11.3 nm NW List of the highest statues
11.3 nm NW Puning Temple
11.6 nm NW Xumi Fushou Temple
11.6 nm NW Putuo Zongcheng Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:28 2016