Wudaogou Beijian, China Page

Other names: 五道沟北尖

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8067 Longitude 118.1643 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 51E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wudaogou Beijian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaogou Beijian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaogou Beijian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtaishang (1.4 nm)
Jiyuqing (2.3 nm)
Songjia (2.7 nm)
Sandaoyingzi (1.2 nm)
Biandangoumen (2.2 nm)
Maozhangzi (2.4 nm)
Guandongying (3.0 nm)
Yangjia (3.6 nm)
Liangdi (4.0 nm)
Zhangjiadian (1.6 nm)
Xiaolanwo (1.9 nm)
Sidaohezi (2.8 nm)
Chaoliangzi (3.0 nm)
Shanzui (2.9 nm)
Xiabancheng (2.2 nm)
Dapingtai (2.2 nm)
Huzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Gangoumen (2.8 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 24 nm E 76
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 44 nm S 196
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 65 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm S 181
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.9 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort
15.9 nm NW List of the highest statues
15.9 nm NW Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:28 2016