Taoke, China Page

Other names: 桃科

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2534 Longitude 113.8736 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 113° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30589

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taoke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggudao (2.6 nm) Nanguyue (1.4 nm)
Zhongguyue (1.9 nm)
Liujiagou (2.0 nm)
Gongku (2.5 nm)
Xihongzidian (3.2 nm)
Heishankou (3.1 nm)
Donghongzidian (3.2 nm)
Dadi (1.5 nm)
Nanxingyuan (1.9 nm)
Beixingyuan (1.9 nm)
Xiaomiyu (2.8 nm)
Caishuwan (1.0 nm)
Sinanpo (1.6 nm)
Yangou (1.7 nm)
Ganqiu (2.0 nm)
Huagou (2.4 nm)
Donggou (2.7 nm)
Jinggou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 38 nm E 87 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 66 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 86 nm S 162
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 94 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Zhongguyue
6.3 nm N Xiahuai
5.1 nm E Wentang, Hebei
7.3 nm NE Gangnan, Hebei
7.6 nm NE Xibaipo
9.9 nm S Xinzhuang Township, Jingxing County
10.3 nm N Mengjiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:21 2016