Niancaogou, China Page

Other names: 碾槽沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0126 Longitude 118.0418 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 30E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34022

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niancaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niancaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niancaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaying (2.2 nm)
Yushudixia (2.3 nm)
Hamashi (3.0 nm)
Erdao Wopu (1.7 nm)
Dongying (3.8 nm)
Xiaodonggou (4.0 nm)
Shanzui (1.5 nm)
Zhengbeigou (2.3 nm)
Sanchakou (2.6 nm)
Xinxing (3.0 nm)
Dadian (1.0 nm)
Xiaolaohugou (2.4 nm)
Sanyushu (2.4 nm)
Boluoshu (2.6 nm)
Shuangmiao Beiliang (3.3 nm)
Chaoyanggou (3.6 nm)
Dongxinggou (4.3 nm)
Shuangmiao (4.3 nm)
Qianyingzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 29 nm E 102
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 55 nm S 187
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 77 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 81 nm S 176
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 82 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W List of the highest statues
4.3 nm W Puning Temple
4.5 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple
4.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.0 nm W Chengde Mountain Resort
5.2 nm W Putuo Zongcheng Temple
6.6 nm SW Shuangqiao District, Chengde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:44 2016