Nanyang, China Page

Other names: 南阳

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4819 Longitude 114.7330 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 59E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63191

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwen'an (1.6 nm)
Baixiang (2.6 nm)
Zhaili (2.7 nm)
Zhujiapu (3.8 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Beiyang (0.9 nm)
Balizhuang (2.5 nm)
Koucun (2.5 nm)
Ying'er (3.5 nm)
Baiyang (3.6 nm)
Xihuangni (4.1 nm)
Xiangguan (4.1 nm)
Beixidong (3.4 nm) Zhonglu (1.9 nm)
Gucheng (2.1 nm)
Xinanlu (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Shuifanzhuang (4.1 nm)
Yangcun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 38 nm S 202
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm N 358 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 59 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 65 nm E 89
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 106 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Shahedian, Hebei
12.6 nm NW Zhonghan Township
13.6 nm N Wangxizhang Township
12.9 nm NW Wancheng Township
12.0 nm W Three-way bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:00 2016