Liuhao, China Page

Other names: 六号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2554 Longitude 117.5577 Altitude (feet) 4570
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 1392
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liuhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyingzi (2.6 nm)
Guaimozi (2.7 nm)
Bashisanhao (2.8 nm)
Taizishui (3.4 nm)
Bashiwuhao (3.1 nm)
Erhao (3.7 nm)
San-tao-wo-p'eng (3.6 nm)
Chuantanglinzi (4.5 nm)
Sanhao (2.0 nm)
Fengfugou (4.4 nm)
Nantai (5.0 nm)
Shihao (3.1 nm)
Qihao (3.7 nm)
Molimo (2.6 nm)
Qishi'erhao (4.2 nm)
Duitinggou (4.4 nm)
Wuhao (4.3 nm)
Shuangyushu (6.1 nm)
Sandao Yingzi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 57 nm E 95
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 59 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 73 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
19.7 nm E 118th meridian east
26.6 nm W 117th meridian east
53.9 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:36:01 2016