Huojigou, China Page

Other names: 伙计沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4064 Longitude 118.5814 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9550

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huojigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huojigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huojigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jintaizi (2.1 nm)
Xinli (2.9 nm)
Xidadi (3.7 nm)
Xionghudou (1.0 nm)
Wafanggou (1.5 nm)
Mujiangtun (1.6 nm)
Xuzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Gushanzi (3.0 nm)
Zengwanzi (3.7 nm)
Qishimudi (4.0 nm)
Tieluzi (4.3 nm)
Zhongjie (2.7 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.4 nm)
Guanshi (1.4 nm)
Panjiatai (1.9 nm)
Niuxinshan (3.0 nm)
Maweigou (3.1 nm)
Goukouzi (3.7 nm)
Shilonggou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 30 nm N 8
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 36 nm W 240
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 49 nm S 204
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 49 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 49 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.3 nm W Panjiakou Dam
20.4 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
25.0 nm S Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:49 2016