Huangtuliang, China Page

Other names: 黄土梁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8192 Longitude 114.4009 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 3E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7581

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangtuliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotuoshan (3.7 nm)
Tuyaogou (3.8 nm)
Dishang (4.3 nm)
Xinyaozi (1.7 nm)
Bandagou (3.0 nm)
Xingyuangou (4.1 nm)
Xingyuangou Nandian (4.1 nm)
Binghe (4.5 nm)
Watonggou (4.5 nm)
Yulingou (4.6 nm)
Shadi Fangzi (2.4 nm)
Taipingwan (3.7 nm)
Xiaoshagou (4.5 nm)
Xidong (5.0 nm)
Liugou (3.3 nm)
Niujiayao (4.3 nm)
Dahugou (4.4 nm)
Sanlizhuang (4.8 nm)
Deshengbu (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 24 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 61 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 74 nm E 110
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 87 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Huai'an County
8.9 nm S Chaigoubao Railway Station
10.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.9 nm SE Guoleizhuang Railway Station
14.9 nm S Xiwanbao railway station
12.1 nm E Wangyuzhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:43 2016