Daguanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 大关庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3485 Longitude 118.2494 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daguanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daguanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daguanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiyukou (1.0 nm)
Daweizhuang (1.4 nm)
Xizhangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Luzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongtaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Jianshanyu (2.1 nm)
Dagou (2.8 nm)
Yangjiayu (2.9 nm)
Shayugou (3.4 nm)
Shouyidian (2.0 nm)
Xishui Yuwai (2.8 nm)
Daomazhai (1.7 nm)
Cheheqiao (1.7 nm)
Zhaozhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Baitazhai (2.6 nm)
Anjiayu (3.3 nm)
Songling (3.4 nm)
Niudianzi (3.3 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 22 nm W 228
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 39 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 38 nm N 30
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm S 187
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
5.0 nm N Panjiakou Dam
13.3 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
16.3 nm SW Zunhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:58 2016