Zhongmiao, China Page

Other names: 钟庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5367 Longitude 112.5196 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 12N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 11E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65411

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weizhuang (2.2 nm)
Tiankou (3.3 nm)
Wangchengfa (3.2 nm)
Zhuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Qiaolou (2.1 nm)
Wenli (2.9 nm)
Luying (3.2 nm)
Zengying (3.4 nm)
Sungang (1.2 nm)
Baigang (2.3 nm)
Xiaguanqiao (2.2 nm)
Daying (3.1 nm)
Jianghuangji (0.9 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Wangzaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Wangtaolou (2.4 nm)
Xiamiao (3.0 nm)
Fengying (3.3 nm)
Longtan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 25 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 27 nm N 10 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 42 nm W 258
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 71 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Xinye County
12.8 nm NW Waizi
19.7 nm NE Tanghe County
26.5 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:10 2016