Zhangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 丈庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4475 Longitude 111.7252 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80959

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakou (1.5 nm)
Xiaosong (2.5 nm)
Wujiakeng (2.5 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Kacun (3.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Guanxicun (2.1 nm)
Niuqu (3.0 nm)
Songjiagou (3.2 nm)
Yangshu'ao (1.9 nm)
Kelewan (1.9 nm)
Houyuan (2.7 nm)
Qijiagou (0.8 nm)
Juedongcun (2.0 nm)
Yuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Jizhuang (2.8 nm)
Xicun (2.9 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zaili (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 37 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 52 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 73 nm E 128
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 71 nm W 291
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 98 nm S 153 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Luoning County
19.2 nm N Mianchi County
19.1 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
17.1 nm E Yichuan County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:22 2016