Yuanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 袁庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3297 Longitude 112.7951 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52323

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhuang (0.8 nm)
Huangtuling (1.3 nm)
Duanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhanglaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiawan (0.7 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Jingwan (1.6 nm)
Dagaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Xianigou (2.1 nm)
Houzhaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongping (2.4 nm)
Xiaobaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Hougaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Tuozhuang (1.9 nm)
Wenzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Xifeng (1.6 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.0 nm)
Xiyanggang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 21 nm N 12
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 22 nm S 203 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 75 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 79 nm S 224
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 87 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
15.6 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project
21.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.3 nm SW Wancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:57 2016