Yechangping, China Page

Other names: 夜长坪

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0619 Longitude 110.7254 Altitude (feet) 4396
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 1339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yechangping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yechangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yechangping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linggen (0.9 nm)
Gangou (2.5 nm)
Baliping (3.1 nm)
Hougeda (1.2 nm)
Menxianlinggen (1.2 nm)
Houcun (1.9 nm)
Wulimiao (2.1 nm)
Sangshuping (3.0 nm)
Shuiquan'ao (1.1 nm)
Tai'ao Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Zuishangcun (2.4 nm)
Getiaogoukou (2.6 nm)
Zhuangshangcun (3.1 nm)
Laozhuang (3.1 nm)
Niujiagou (1.7 nm)
Wangcaogou (1.7 nm)
Changqing (3.0 nm)
Miaoshangcun (2.9 nm)
Xuzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 51 nm N 339
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 65 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 88 nm S 174 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 81 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.2 nm S Wu Pass
29.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
34.2 nm NW Tongguan County
37.8 nm N Ruicheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:12 2016