Yangyuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 杨余庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5850 Longitude 116.0220 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75099

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangyuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangyuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangyuzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuizhuang (1.7 nm)
Yuxianji (2.7 nm)
Shixiaowa (2.8 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dukouwangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Tushan (2.3 nm)
Dengyao (2.6 nm)
Huanggangji (3.6 nm)
Zhaolou (3.9 nm)
Renzhuang (3.9 nm)
Fangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Chenji (2.0 nm)
Chaizhuang (2.8 nm)
Dinanwangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhenzhai (1.2 nm)
Wanglou (1.8 nm)
Zhuji (1.8 nm)
Houlou (3.4 nm)
Hudikou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 45 nm N 20 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 64 nm E 109
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 82 nm E 112 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW 116th meridian east
13.0 nm N Shan County
11.9 nm SW BPC (time signal)
13.6 nm SW Yucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:53 2016