Yangying, China Page

Other names: 杨营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6140 Longitude 115.1165 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 59E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50750

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuqianlou (1.1 nm)
Zhushuanglou (1.7 nm)
Wuzhai (2.4 nm)
Lichangying (0.8 nm)
Tanggeng (1.4 nm)
Wangweizhuang (1.6 nm)
Huzhuang (1.8 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Liancun (2.6 nm)
Weizhuang (2.7 nm)
Guiwan (3.0 nm)
Yaoying (1.6 nm)
Xiaoying (2.2 nm)
Zhengzhai (2.1 nm)
Wangzhuyuan (0.8 nm)
Balichen (1.6 nm)
Chenhoulou (1.7 nm)
Weizhuang (2.6 nm)
Hezhai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 35 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Xincai County
15.3 nm N Tangcun, Xincai County
16.3 nm N 115th meridian east
14.5 nm E Fangji, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:27 2016