Xuezhuang, China Page

Other names: 薛庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8038 Longitude 114.4963 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 47E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40245

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xumiao (1.3 nm)
Yangweizi (2.6 nm)
Changying (3.0 nm)
Pengzhuang (1.4 nm)
Jinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Wugang (2.1 nm)
Xionggang (2.3 nm)
Lugang (2.9 nm)
Hegang (3.2 nm)
Guodian (0.9 nm)
Zhanggang (1.9 nm)
Zhanggang (2.6 nm)
Suzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yingang (2.9 nm)
Zhangwan (1.5 nm)
Luogang (2.0 nm)
Gaoge (2.9 nm)
Liukuazhuang (3.0 nm)
Qinzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 62 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 96 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Pingyu County
13.0 nm SW Zhengyang County
13.9 nm NW Runan County
23.2 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:06 2016