Xingshucao, China Page

Other names: 杏树槽

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2076 Longitude 111.1315 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingshucao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshucao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshucao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshangyin (2.5 nm)
Dong'an (3.0 nm)
Jinjiagou (3.3 nm)
Yuchi (3.7 nm)
Nanping (1.9 nm)
Donghan (1.9 nm)
Dashigou (2.1 nm)
Shizui (2.4 nm)
Daizhuangmiao (3.0 nm)
Gengjia (3.2 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.7 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Yaoshangcun (2.2 nm)
Dagouhe (3.0 nm)
Sunjiacha (0.5 nm)
Dongpozi (1.5 nm)
Caijiagu (2.6 nm)
Leijiapo (3.1 nm)
Baipo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 54 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 55 nm N 316
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 69 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 97 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 104 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm NW List of HVDC projects
29.1 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
31.2 nm N 111th meridian east
32.6 nm N List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:36 2016