Xigou, China Page

Other names: 西沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9969 Longitude 111.4918 Altitude (feet) 3690
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 29' 30E Altitude (meters) 1124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiaodian (2.5 nm)
Hamaya (2.4 nm)
Qian'ao (2.8 nm)
Qidaogou (3.1 nm)
Beichuan (2.1 nm)
Qianhe (2.8 nm)
Liujiafen (3.4 nm)
Lingou (3.7 nm)
Ma'antuo (4.0 nm)
Donggou (2.9 nm)
Zhuanghugou (3.1 nm)
Zhujiaping (3.2 nm)
Shanqiancun (3.7 nm)
Baishiya (1.3 nm)
Toudaogou (2.0 nm)
Wangfugou (2.7 nm)
Xi'ao (3.2 nm)
Yuhuangtai (3.6 nm)
Laozhugou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 62 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 70 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 76 nm W 313
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 72 nm E 104
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 82 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm N Luoning County
28.7 nm E Song County
39.4 nm SW 111th meridian east
42.4 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:11 2016