Xiaowangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 小王庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5835 Longitude 112.5821 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102554

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaowangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuang (0.9 nm)
Wenli (1.6 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xuezhuang (1.4 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Nanmazhuang (2.6 nm)
Subukou (3.1 nm)
Yangpo (2.9 nm)
Niusanmen (3.3 nm)
Zhuzhai (3.3 nm)
Zhangguanying (0.9 nm)
Zhouwa (1.3 nm)
Magang (2.2 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Daying (1.4 nm)
Gangkou'an (2.0 nm)
Baigang (2.0 nm)
Suzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaguanqiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 23 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 29 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm W 255
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 67 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Xinye County
12.8 nm NW Waizi
15.5 nm NE Tanghe County
24.0 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:29 2016