Weijiamo, China Page

Other names: 卫家磨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3596 Longitude 111.0190 Altitude (feet) 2795
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 851
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18500

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weijiamo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiamo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanwan (0.8 nm)
Suojiapo (1.1 nm)
Zhongzhouyu (1.5 nm)
Nangou (1.8 nm)
Shenjiayu (2.4 nm)
Wangjialing (2.8 nm)
Hupo (3.2 nm)
Shuinancun (1.9 nm)
Tielingzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shuinancun (2.8 nm)
Songyu (0.8 nm)
Shangqiulianghe (1.7 nm)
Dajingtou (2.8 nm)
Pengjiagou (1.4 nm)
Gushui (2.1 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.5 nm)
Baijiafang (2.4 nm)
Fudigou (3.0 nm)
Gaoshao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 45 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 44 nm W 313
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 71 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 114 nm S 135 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW List of HVDC projects
19.5 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
21.4 nm N 111th meridian east
25.4 nm NE List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:21 2016