Weigongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 魏龚庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6322 Longitude 114.7145 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 52E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43365

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weigongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigongzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaodian (1.3 nm)
Gaohuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Chenchong (2.9 nm)
Housunzhuang (2.7 nm)
Ganlou (3.0 nm)
Gangtou (1.5 nm)
Leigang (2.1 nm)
Bailizhuang (2.5 nm)
Daleigang (2.5 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dawenzhuang (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiadao (1.2 nm)
Wugang (2.4 nm)
Qiangongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangweizi (2.7 nm)
Xiezhai (2.1 nm)
Xiaoweizi (2.5 nm)
Houzhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 53 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE Xincai County
16.3 nm W Zhengyang County
19.9 nm N Pingyu County
20.1 nm NE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016