Wangxiaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 王小庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0712 Longitude 115.9870 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangxiaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangxiaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangxiaozhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuge (2.6 nm)
Yuhuang (3.4 nm)
Hesanlou (1.2 nm)
Heganglou (1.3 nm)
Xusanlou (2.1 nm)
Lilou (2.9 nm)
Malou (3.0 nm)
Shilipu (3.7 nm)
Tianzhuang (0.9 nm)
Dazhuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Linzhuang (3.0 nm)
Banjiebei (1.8 nm)
Sanhuang (2.5 nm)
Nanliulou (2.5 nm)
Sunlou (3.0 nm)
Baimiao (3.6 nm)
Liwan (3.8 nm)
Menglou (3.6 nm)
Tangzhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 72 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 63 nm E 80
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 75 nm N 13 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 91 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S 116th meridian east
14.3 nm NE Xiayi County
17.0 nm SW Bozhou
19.7 nm S Qiaocheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:29 2016