Songzhang, China Page

Other names: 宋张

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6123 Longitude 112.5197 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 44N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 11E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80905

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songzhang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nieqiao (1.6 nm)
Liying (2.2 nm)
Hengdipu (2.9 nm)
Jiaodian (3.3 nm)
Quxicun (1.9 nm)
Lihe Nancun (1.9 nm)
Dongyangying (3.1 nm)
Longquan (3.1 nm)
Zhuzhai (1.1 nm)
Yangpo (1.7 nm)
Laozhuang (2.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xuezhuang (3.0 nm)
Subukou (3.3 nm)
Zengying (1.5 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Wenli (2.7 nm)
Luying (2.8 nm)
Qiaolou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 22 nm N 12 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 30 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 43 nm W 252
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 66 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Waizi
9.8 nm SW Xinye County
17.4 nm NE Tanghe County
22.0 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016