Songshudi, China Page

Other names: 松树地

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2881 Longitude 110.7802 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21292

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songshudi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshudi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghe (0.9 nm)
Jiaochangping (2.3 nm)
Toushan (2.3 nm)
Xianpo (2.9 nm)
Houqiao (1.4 nm)
Yaopo (2.1 nm)
Xiyan (2.6 nm)
Beiyuan (3.5 nm)
Chenjia'ao (3.3 nm)
Zoumaling (3.7 nm)
Ganjieyuan (1.5 nm)
Qingyu (3.3 nm)
Shendi (3.2 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.2 nm)
Baishan (2.1 nm)
Qianping (2.8 nm)
Shimiaopogen (3.2 nm)
Meishan (3.1 nm)
Qingshui Hekou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 40 nm N 329
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 51 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 84 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N List of HVDC projects
24.6 nm N Ruicheng County
27.0 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
26.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:00 2016