Siyuangou, China Page

Other names: 寺院沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2796 Longitude 112.1665 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10162

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Siyuangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siyuangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siyuangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houcun (0.9 nm)
Peicun (1.5 nm)
Nianpanling (2.2 nm)
Buqunzhe (3.2 nm)
Guojiacun (3.3 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dongguanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Mengcun (3.0 nm)
Zhaopo (3.6 nm)
Huangmen (1.6 nm)
Yuling (1.7 nm)
Dashiqiao (2.9 nm)
Gucheng (3.3 nm)
Tengwanggou (1.8 nm)
Da'antou (3.3 nm)
Chengcun (3.6 nm)
Yaowan (3.5 nm)
Luhun (3.9 nm)
Gaotun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 29 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 50 nm E 134
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 64 nm E 58
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 81 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 75 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Song County
14.2 nm N Yiyang County, Henan
15.8 nm N Yichuan County, Henan
16.6 nm SE Ruyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:18 2016