Shizhuang Xicun, China Page

Other names: 士庄西村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9129 Longitude 113.2376 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 46N Long (DMS) 113° 14' 15E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shizhuang Xicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Xicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Xicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangkoucun (2.4 nm)
Xiaochengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xingzhuangcun (3.8 nm)
Chaitangcun (1.3 nm)
Zaozhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Datuncun (3.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Baliying (3.6 nm)
Jia Xian Chengguanzhen (3.6 nm)
Wangjicun (1.8 nm)
Shiqiaodian (1.8 nm)
Weizhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Kongwan Dongcun (3.6 nm)
Hongsiying (1.1 nm)
Zhouyingcun (1.4 nm)
Nanwanglou (2.7 nm)
Liguanying (2.9 nm)
Didongcun (3.5 nm)
Libaisi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 22 nm W 231
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 47 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 55 nm N 1
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 64 nm S 209 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 65 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Jia County, Henan
10.5 nm S List of coal power stations
10.5 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
11.2 nm S Zhanhe District
11.2 nm S Xinhua District, Pingdingshan
9.9 nm W Baofeng County
11.7 nm SE Weidong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:53 2016