Shiyaogou, China Page

Other names: 石窑沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8683 Longitude 110.9185 Altitude (feet) 3389
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 6N Long (DMS) 110° 55' 7E Altitude (meters) 1032
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiyaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitaohua (1.0 nm)
Jianchang'ao (2.2 nm)
Dongchuan (2.3 nm)
Shiqiaogou (2.8 nm)
Donggou (1.0 nm)
Pogen (1.9 nm)
Yangpo (2.2 nm)
Xiping (2.8 nm)
Mingyalinghao (1.5 nm)
Xitaohuakou (2.1 nm)
Zhuangke (2.4 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Gounao (2.9 nm)
Dangdi (1.0 nm)
Zhang'ergou (1.8 nm)
Xiangshan (2.5 nm)
Jiulongdong (2.4 nm)
Qiancun (2.8 nm)
Zhang'ergou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 66 nm N 335
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 75 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 76 nm S 180 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 96 nm S 156
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 89 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm S 111th meridian east
22.0 nm SW Wu Pass
41.0 nm N List of HVDC projects
49.3 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:46 2016