Shibeiwa, China Page

Other names: 石碑娃

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1907 Longitude 112.1943 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 39E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29520

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shibeiwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeiwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeiwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wan'an (2.5 nm)
Banzhadian (3.7 nm)
Luhun (1.7 nm)
Chengcun (1.9 nm)
Gaotun (2.8 nm)
Da'antou (2.8 nm)
Shanshenmiaogou (3.7 nm)
Dashiqiao (3.8 nm)
Tengwanggou (3.8 nm)
Xiaweimusi (1.5 nm)
Wangcheng (2.4 nm)
Luanchigou (3.0 nm)
Zhanghugou (3.6 nm)
Nanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Jiaogou (2.1 nm)
Hedian (2.1 nm)
Sizhuang (3.4 nm)
Liujia (3.8 nm)
Guimowan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 34 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 46 nm E 131
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 66 nm E 53
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 75 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 79 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Song County
13.6 nm E Ruyang County
19.6 nm N Yiyang County, Henan
21.3 nm N Yichuan County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:14 2016