Qianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 前庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.6402 Longitude 111.3130 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21064

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyao (1.5 nm)
Zhaoyuan (1.6 nm)
Gounancun (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiling (3.3 nm)
Nanxian (1.5 nm)
Shuijiayuan (1.7 nm)
Dongliang (2.6 nm)
Dabeiyang (3.7 nm)
Majiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Miaogou (1.7 nm)
Shangdian (2.1 nm)
Yaozi Shangcun (2.8 nm)
Lianjiawa (3.1 nm)
Dongling (3.2 nm)
Shangling (1.9 nm)
Miaodi (3.8 nm)
Datumen (3.6 nm)
Guojiapo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 31 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 48 nm W 286
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 53 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 84 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 97 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW List of alumina refineries
10.0 nm NW Hubin District
11.6 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
11.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:36 2016